Standings 2015

Stay up-to-date with the latest releases for the 81st Annual Suncoast Tarpon Roundup!

Last update: 24 July

2015 Division Leaders
Overall Tournament Leader Debbie Miller 71 Releases
Senior Division Leader Capt. Eddie Herrington 4 Releases
Junior Leader A. J. Kirkman 28 Releases
Women’s Leader Debbie Miller 71 Releases
Landlubber Leader Ryan Murray 47 Releases
Jr Landlubber Leader A.J. Kirkman 28 Releases
Doubles Leader Debbie and Bill Miller 84 Releases
Adult-Child Leader Roger Crank and A.J. Kirkman 38 Releases
Florida Gulf Coast Schools Fishing Club Devin Meyer, Pinellas Park High School 36 Releases
 Finale Day Winners
 1st Noah Epstein -2       2nd James Roehm – 1       3rd Jacob Haddad – 1
   
 Jr. Finale Day Winner
 Stephen Corns – 1

The 2015 Weekly Winners:
Week 1st 2nd 3rd Juniors
Week 1 Jim Kane – 7 Doug Feinberg – 3 Eddie Herrington – 3 A.J. Kirkman – 2
Week 2 Jeff Owens – 8 Greg LaChance – 3 Nick Balducci – 1
Week 3 Trent Long – 12 Cody Bohnet – 8 Collin Feinberg – 3 Cayden Crisp – 3
Week 4 Ryan Murray – 10 Anthony Helenek – 4 Joe Rufin – 1
Week 5 Debbie Miller -13 Gavin McLay – 6 Bill Burrows – 1
Week 6 Charlie Crisp – 5 Kenneth Balseca – 5 Brett Cameron – 1  Katie McDonnell – 2
Week 7 Greg McDonnell – 5 Roger Crank – 1 Tyree Coleman – 1  Kelsie McDonnell – 3
Week 8 Noah Epstein – 5 Devin Meyer 3 Bryan Wetherell – 1
Week 9 Bill Miller – 6 Charlene Ruhge – 2 Hunter Rudisill – 3
Week 10 James Roehm- 25  Jacob Haddad – 4  Bert Waterman – 2 Kenny Balseca II- 5

Specialty Trophies
Joy Cup  Allie Farnsworth
Dave Crisp Memorial Day Trophy  Jeff Owens
The Full Moon in June Trophy  Cody Bohnet
Jim Mastry Father’s Day Trophy  Jeff Owens
The Gene and Ralph Gell Fourth of July Trophy  Ryan Murray

Tournament Records


Week 10 Releases – July 18-24

July 18
Jacob Haddad – 12:15 am
James Roehm – 2:40, 3:35 am, 1:17 pm

July 19
James Roehm – 9:45, 10:35 am, 4:10 pm
Ryan Murray – 12:56 pm

July 20
Devin Meyer – 1, 2, 2:30, 2:45, 3:20 am, 8:10 pm
Ryan Murray – 12:26 pm

July  21
James Roehm – 12:20, 1:11, 5:10, 5:32 am, 1:30 pm
Devin Meyer – 2:35, 3:40, 4:05
Bert Waterman – 4:15,  5:25 pm
A.J. Kirkman (Jr) – 3:55 am
Stephen Corns (Jr) – 10:58 am, 12:44 pm, 6:03pm

July 22
Stephen Corns (Jr) – 10:35 am
A.J. Kirkman (Jr) – 2:30, 3:20, 440 am
Devin Meyer – 3:10, 3:30, 4:25, 05:35, 6:00 am
James Roehm – 3:50 4:15 5:15 5:30 5:40,  am
Larry Rudisill – 9:15 am
Ryan Murray – 11:40 pm

July 23
Ryan Muray – 12:05, 12:25, 12:41, 1:50, 325 am, 10:38, 10:50, 11:11 pm
Devin Meyer – 2:50 4:30 4:50 am, 2:00 6:35 pm
AJ Kirkman – 3:30 5:00 am
James Roehm –  5:20, 5:30 am, 11:30 pm
Kenny Balseca Jr (JR) – 6:45, 7:20, 7:50, 8:15, 9:00 am
Larry Rudisill 8:40 am

July 24
A.J. Kirkman (Jr) – 1:10, 6 am
James Roehm – 1:39, 2:28, 4:36, 5:40, 5:45, 6:04 am
Devin Meyer – 3, 3:45, 4:40, 5:30, 5:55 am
Jacob Haddad – 4, 4:20, 4:40 am
Stephen Corns (Jr) – 1:20 pm

 

Week 9 Releases – July 11- 17

July 11
Devon Peduzzi (Jr) – 12 pm
Roger Crank – 8 pm
Anthony Helenek – 9:20 pm

July 12
Charlene Ruhge – 1:45, 6:30 pm

July 13
Bill Miller – 12:05, 12:20, 12:55 pm
Devin Meyer – 3:35 pm

July 14
Devin Meyer – 8, 9 am, 12:30 pm
Hunter Rudisill (Jr) – 9:04 am, 12:17 pm

July 15
Bill Miller – 8:45 am

July 16
Jacob Haddad – 12:40, 2:10 am
Devin Meyer – 1:10 am
Kenneth Balseca Jr (Jr) – 7, 8:30, 9:10 am
Hunter Rudisill (Jr) – 7:55 am
Bill Miller – 8:15, 9:20 am

July 17
None Reported

Week 8 Releases, July 4 – 10

July 4
Noah Epstein – 2:40 am
Ryan Murray – 2:40, 3:38, 5:53, 6:21 9:52 am, 4:26 pm
Trent Long – 6:50, 7:04, 9:30 am, 7:30, 745 pm
Brian Weatherell – 6:12 pm

July 5
Roger Crank – 11:30 am

July 6
Anthony Helenek – 7:10 pm
Greg LaChance – 7:50 pm

July 7
Roger Crank – 5:45 pm
Greg LaChance – 7:40 pm

July 8
Noah Epstein – 8:45, 10 am
A.J. Kirkman (Jr) – 9:15 am
Gavin McLay – 9:50 am
Anthony Helenek – 9 pm

July 9
Noah Epstein – 7:15 am
Debbie Miller – 7:40, 8:01, 8:15, 8:55 am
Devin Meyer – 8:45, 11:48 am, 2:25 pm
Anthony Helenek – 5:50 pm
Roger Crank – 6:20 pm

July 10
Debbie Miller – 7:05, 7:25, 7:37, 8:26 am
Noah Epstein – 4 pm